menu Home chevron_right

Privacy Policy


PRIVACY POLICY

This Policy provides basic information about the purposes, means of processing and security of your personal data as a user of the website: https://ultra-master-records.ultra-max.fun (hereinafter referred to as Ultra Master Records ). By reading the Privacy Policy you will find out who the administrator of your personal data is, what personal data the administrator collects, for what purposes they are used and how they are protected.

§1 Basic information.

The administrator of your personal data is Podstawa Tomasz, an entrepreneur registered in the Central Registration and Information on Business Activity under the name: Ultra Master Digital Music , address: 8 Residence Kermickeal 29860 Le drennec France, Siret 88173719100018
Contact with the Administrator is possible via:
E-mail: contact@ultra-max.fun
By correspondence: 8 Residence Kermickeal 29860 Le Drennec France

§2 Data Processing Principles.

The Administrator processes personal data in accordance with the following principles:
on a legal basis and in accordance with the law (legalism);
fairly and honestly (integrity);
in a manner transparent to the data subject (transparency);
for specified purposes and not „on the fly (minimization);
no more than necessary (adequacy);
with attention to the accuracy of the data (accuracy);
no longer than necessary (timeliness);
ensuring adequate data security (security).

§3 Objectives and legal basis for processing.

We process your data on the basis of the consent you have given us and for the purposes arising from the legitimate interests of the Administrator (Article 6(1)(a,b, f) RODO).
We will process your data for the purposes of:
contact purposes, in order to provide you with an answer to your message or comment;
Marketing and advertising purposes, to send you commercial information (information about promotions and new offers) and information about new materials on the Website;
To provide you with the free services you have requested;
to provide you with the paid services you have requested;
for statistical and analytical purposes, to monitor Site traffic;
As we also process your data on the basis of Article 6(1)(f) of the RODO, we would like to inform you that the legitimate interests for the realisation of which we need your personal data are any activity that we carry out in the provision of electronic services in accordance with the provisions of the Act on the provision of electronic services through the www.ultra-master-records.ultra-max.fun website.

§4 Scope of processing of personal data.

The extent to which we process your data depends on what data you have provided to us and for what purpose:
if you choose to contact us by email we will process the data you have provided to us;
if you choose to leave a comment on our Website, we will process the data you have provided in the form for commenting on the content of the Website;
if you choose to subscribe to a newsletter we will process your name and e-mail address;
if you choose to order paid services, we will process your data necessary for the execution of the order,
other data processed by the Administrator is the IP address and other data stored in cookies, which are used by the Administrator to analyse the use of the Website by you and other users.

§5 Data retention period.

We are not able to give you a single period for which we will process your data. If you have subscribed to the newsletter, we will process your data until you cancel your subscription. If you have ordered paid services your data will be stored for the period required by tax regulations. Other data related to the provision of electronic services will be processed indefinitely, at least until you submit a request for deletion of data or objection.
If you subscribe to the newsletter, we inform you that the Administrator reviews the activity of newsletter subscribers at least once a year. Users who have not used any link sent for six months will be considered inactive and removed from the address database.

§6 Procedure in case of personal data breach.

Any person who notices a threat to the security of personal data collected by the Administrator or witnesses a personal data breach should immediately inform the Administrator about it.
The Administrator should, within 72 hours from finding the breach, notify the President of the Office for Personal Data Protection, unless the breach is unlikely to result in a risk of violating the rights or freedoms of natural persons.

§7 User Rights.

In connection with the processing of your data, you have the following rights:
access to the content of your data and
right to rectification, erasure, restriction of processing,
right to data portability,
the right to object,
The right to withdraw consent to the processing of your data at any time and in any form, unless the processing of your data is carried out for the performance of a contract by the Administrator, for the purposes of fulfilling legal obligations towards state institutions or in order to pursue legitimate interests of the Administrator.
You also have the right to lodge a complaint with the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés (at the addressCommission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés 3 Place de Fontenoy – TSA 80715 – 75334 PARIS CEDEX ).
For more information on data protection, please visit the website of the Commission Nationale de l’Informatique et des Libertés at www.cnil.fr.

§8 Cookies.

Cookies (so-called „cookies”) are computer data, in particular text files that are stored on your terminal device, i.e. your computer, laptop or smartphone, depending on which device you use to view the Site. Cookies usually contain the name of the website they come from, the time of storage on your terminal device and a unique number. You can decide how to use cookies – these settings are available in each web browser.
Cookies are primarily for your convenience – by using them, the page load time is significantly reduced on subsequent visits.
Features of cookies:
They adapt the content of the website pages to the User. They optimize the User’s navigation on the website, in particular these files allow for recognition of the device by which the website is displayed and for setting of its parameters in such a way that the navigation does not cause problems and is optimized with regard to individual needs of the User.
allow to display the website adapted to your individual needs;
create statistics, thanks to which the Administrator knows which content is of interest to the Users. This allows for constant improvement of the website and such a construction of the content that will suit the visitors of the site.
They allow for multiple use of the login option by the User, which is much more convenient for you, because during moving around the site and multiple visits you are not forced to enter your login and password each time.
The Website uses two basic types of cookies: „session” (session cookies) and „permanent”. (persistent cookies). Session” cookies are temporary files, which are stored in the User’s terminal equipment until logging out, leaving the website or switching off the software (web browser). „Permanent” cookies are stored in the final device of the User for the time specified in the parameters of cookies or until they are deleted by the User.
The User can delete cookies at any time.
Restrictions on the use of cookies introduced by the User may affect certain functionalities of the Website, making it much more difficult to freely use all its options.
Cookies are placed on the User’s end device and can also be used by advertisers and other partners cooperating with the Website operator. The User may, however, remove them at any time.
More detailed information on cookies is available at https://ultra-master-records.ultra-max.fun or in the „Help” section in the menu of your web browser.
If you have any doubts about the setting of cookies, please contact the operator of your web browser.
If you do not agree to the use of cookies by the Site, please exit the Site or activate the appropriate settings in your web browser.

§9 Site Terms and Conditions

Site Terms and Conditions for publishing, commenting, subscribing to the newsletter and free tutorials, and purchasing products can be found at : https://ultra-master-records.ultra-max.fun/shop-rules/



Newsletter

play_arrow skip_previous skip_next volume_down
playlist_play